Upper Arlington City Schools
UACS
Last updated:
5/26/2022 9:33 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Tue
June 4th
2019
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Week
List
Day
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
Time
Event Name
Locations
Participants
All Day
Dublin Dance Centre June show rehearsal
UAHS Classroom 181
UAHS Classroom 183
UAHS Classroom 170
UAHS Classroom 162
UAHS Classroom 153
UAHS Auditorium
Dublin Dance Centre
Jones Cell Tower Work-Football Field/Track Off Limits
Jones Athletic Field (Stadium)
Jones Middle School Faculty
12:00 am
to
6:30 am
7:00 am
UA Parks & Recreation Summer Day Camp
Tremont Cafeteria
UA Parks & Recreation
7:30 am
Gilbane Construction OAC meetings - Michael Hilton
Central Office Downstairs Boardroom
Chris Potts - Chief Operating Officer
UA Parks & Recreation Summer Day Camp
Tremont Gymnasium
UA Parks & Recreation
7:50 am
Public Speaking
UAHS Classroom 109
UAHS Summer Academy
8:00 am
Algebra I/II Remediation
UAHS Classroom 136
UAHS Summer Academy
Art Summer Flex Class
UAHS Classroom 166
UAHS Classroom 176
UAHS Art Department
Bonadonna Tennis Academy - Summer Program
Hastings Tennis Courts
Private Organization
JMS Boys Basketball
Jones Gymnasium
Jones Middle School Faculty
Racquet Club of Columbus Junior Program
UAHS Tennis Courts
Racquet Club of Columbus
Secretary Training
Graf Center, 1st Floor Conference Room A
Elizabeth Moore - EMIS Coord.
Summer Academy
Windermere Elementary School
Windermere Elementary School
Summer Reading
Windermere Room 123
Windermere Room 122
Windermere Room 124
Windermere 125
Windermere Room 126
Windermere Room 128
Windermere Room 129
Windermere Room 130
Windermere Room 131
Windermere Room 132
Windermere Elementary School
8:30 am
Fencing camp - UAPR
Wickliffe Blue Gym
UA Parks & Recreation
Middle School Study Skills
UAHS Classroom 133
UAHS Summer Academy
Summer Math Class
Jones Room 124
Jones Room 126
Jones Room 128
Jones Room 127
Jones Middle School Faculty
9:00 am
Day 2
Windermere Multi Purpose Room 114
Camp Invention
Golden Bear Girls Basketball Camp
UAHS Varsity Gym
Golden Bear Girls Bsk Camp Savage
High School Language Arts Remediation
UAHS Classroom 107
UAHS Summer Academy
Middle School Language Arts Credit Recovery
UAHS Classroom 107
UAHS Summer Academy
Summer Math Camp
Jones Room 123
Jones Middle School Faculty
Three Bears Lacrosse Practice
Hastings Athletic Field - Stadium
Three Bears Lacrosse
9:30 am
UASC Practice
UAHS Natatorium
UA Swim Club
10:00 am
AESOP calendars
Central Office Upstairs Board Room
Treasurer's Office
Geometry Remediation
UAHS Classroom 136
UAHS Summer Academy
10:30 am
High School Study Skills
UAHS Classroom 133
UAHS Summer Academy
11:00 am
11:30 am
12:00 pm
12:30 pm
Health
UAHS LC2 Active Learning Lab (ALL)
UAHS Summer Academy
1:00 pm
Facilities
Central Office Downstairs Boardroom
Chris Potts - Chief Operating Officer
Golden Bear Girls Basketball Camp
UAHS Varsity Gym
Golden Bear Girls Bsk Camp Savage
1:30 pm
UASC Practices
UAHS Natatorium
UA Swim Club
2:00 pm
Superintendent and Aimee White - Campaign
Central Office Upstairs Board Room
Superintendent
Turner
Central Office Downstairs Boardroom
Chris Potts - Chief Operating Officer
2:30 pm
3:00 pm
Dublin Dance Centre June show rehearsal
UAHS Auditorium
UAHS Classroom 153
UAHS Classroom 162
UAHS Classroom 170
UAHS Classroom 181
UAHS Classroom 183
Dublin Dance Centre
3:30 pm
4:00 pm
JMS Girls Basketball
Jones Gymnasium
Jones Middle School Faculty
4:30 pm
5:00 pm
UAAA
Central Office Upstairs Board Room
UAAA - UA Alumni Association
5:30 pm
6:00 pm
Special Olympics Softball Practices
Jones Softball Field
Special Olympics
UAHS Girls Lacrosse Banquet
UAHS West Cafeteria
UAHS Freshman Girls Lacrosse
UAHS Lacrosse JV A Girls
UAHS Lacrosse JV B Girls
UAHS Lacrosse Varsity Girls
6:30 pm
PTO Board Meeting
Wickliffe Classroom 117/119 (Art Room)
Wickliffe Elementary School PTO
7:00 pm
to
11:30 pm