Upper Arlington City Schools
UACS
Last updated:
5/26/2022 9:33 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Tue
July 22nd
2014
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Week
List
Day
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
Time
Event Name
Locations
Participants
All Day
Computer Lab Closed for waxing
Burbank Computer Lab
Burbank Test Group
Jones Cafeteria Closed for Floor Refinishing
Jones Middle School
Jones Cafeteria
Jones Middle School Faculty
12:00 am
to
5:00 am
5:30 am
HIIT IT Boot Camp
UAHS Mt Holyoke Parking Lot (at corner of Ridgeview)
Michelle Fleming Personal Training
No Excuses UA Workout
Barrington Elementary Gymnasium
No Excuses
iSweat
Hastings Tennis Courts
Fitness Edge - Nate Traucht
6:00 am
6:30 am
7:00 am
No Excuses UA Workout
Barrington Elementary Gymnasium
No Excuses
UAPR Summer Day Camp
Barrington Elementary Cafeteria
City of UA - Parks & Rec
7:30 am
8:00 am
Minecraft Mathematics
Wickliffe Classroom
The PAST Foundation
Racquet Club of Columbus Junior Program
UAHS Tennis Courts
Racquet Club of Columbus
SNACK Camp
Barrington Elementary Room 169
City of UA - Parks & Rec
Summer PD: Math 6/8
Burbank Conference Room
Upper Arlington City Schools Staff
8:15 am
Senior Volleyball
Burbank Gymnasium
City of UA - Parks & Rec
8:30 am
Interviews
UAHS Map Conference Room
UAHS Principals
SOS Rain Location
Jones Wrestling Room
Jones Middle School
Jones Middle School Faculty
9:00 am
All Star Driver Education
UAHS Classroom 109
All Star Driver Education Inc
Golden Bear Tennis Camps
Jones Tennis Courts
Golden Bear Tennis Camps
9:30 am
10:00 am
Summer Day Camp
Barrington Elementary Gymnasium
City of UA - Parks & Rec
10:30 am
to
1:00 pm
1:30 pm
EMIS Meeting
Central Office Downstairs Boardroom
Jenney, Kathy - Associate Superintendent
2:00 pm
to
3:30 pm
4:00 pm
14U Softball practice
Greensview Softball Field
UASA Bears Softball
Tim Casey--UAHS
Hastings Middle School
Hastings Gymnasium
Upper Arlington High School
UAHS Basketball Varsity Boys
4:30 pm
LLL Daytime Weight Training
Burbank Gymnasium
Lifelong Learning & Leisure
5:00 pm
Jones Football Summer Practice
Jones Practice Field
Jones Athletic Field (Stadium)
Jones Middle School
Jones Middle School
JMS Football 7th Grade
JMS Football 8th Grade
5:30 pm
Lady Bears Lacrosse Camp
Tremont Field Girls
Tremont Field Boys
Upper Arlington High School
Barrington Road Elementary School Grade 2
Barrington Road Elementary School Grade 4
Barrington Road Elementary School Grade 5
Greensview Elementary School Grade 2
Greensview Elementary School Grade 3
Greensview Elementary School Grade 4
Greensview Elementary School Grade 5
HMS Basketball 7th Grade Girls
HMS Basketball 8th Grade Girls
Hastings Middle School Grade 6
HMS Volleyball 8th Grade Girls
JMS Lacrosse 7th Grade Girls
JMS Lacrosse 8th Grade Girls
Jones Middle School Grade 6
Tremont Elementary School Grade 2
Tremont Elementary School Grade 3
Tremont Elementary School Grade 4
Tremont Elementary School Grade 5
Wickliffe Elementary School Grade 2
Wickliffe Elementary School Grade 3
Wickliffe Elementary School Grade 4
Wickliffe Elementary School Grade 5
Windermere Elementary School Grade 2
Windermere Elementary School Grade 3
Windermere Elementary School Grade 4
Windermere Elementary School Grade 5
UALA - Girls Ohio Cup Team
6:00 pm
Special Olympics Softball
UAHS Clark Softball Field
Special Olympics
UAHS Special Olympics
baseball practice
Greensview Softball Field
UA Big League Baseball Team Winderemere
6:30 pm
7:00 pm
7:30 pm
8:00 pm
UA Parents Tuesday Hoops
UAHS Freshman Gym
Tuesday Mens Hoops Group
8:30 pm
to
11:30 pm