Upper Arlington City Schools
UACS
Last updated:
5/26/2022 9:33 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Tue
June 17th
2014
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Week
List
Day
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
Time
Event Name
Locations
Participants
All Day
Camp Invention
Windermere Elementary School
Windermere Elementary School
TBD
PTO Supply Sale Setup
Jones Middle School
Jones Cafeteria
Jones Middle School PTO
12:00 am
to
5:00 am
5:30 am
HIIT IT Boot Camp
UAHS Mt Holyoke Parking Lot (at corner of Ridgeview)
Michelle Fleming Personal Training
No Excuses UA Workout
Barrington Elementary Gymnasium
No Excuses
6:00 am
6:30 am
7:00 am
No Excuses UA Workout
Barrington Elementary Gymnasium
No Excuses
UAPR Summer Day Camp
Barrington Elementary Cafeteria
City of UA - Parks & Rec
7:30 am
8:00 am
Algebra/Algebra II Remediation (HS)
UAHS Classroom 136
UAHS Summer Academy
Global Language Remediation
UAHS Classroom 249
UAHS Classroom 247
UAHS Classroom 246
UAHS Classroom 245
UAHS 240 Office
UAHS Summer Academy
Math OGT Review
UAHS Classroom 138
UAHS Summer Academy
Math Remediation Session I (MS)
UAHS Classroom 135
UAHS Summer Academy
PE I & II
UAHS Varsity Gym
UAHS Freshman Gym
UAHS Summer Academy
Public Speaking
UAHS Classroom 223
UAHS Classroom 213
UAHS Summer Academy
Racquet Club of Columbus Junior Program
UAHS Tennis Courts
Racquet Club of Columbus
Reading/Writing OGT Review
UAHS LC1 Paulsen Computer Lab
UAHS Summer Academy
Reading OGT Review
UAHS LC1 Classroom
UAHS Summer Academy
SAFETY TOWN - NEW WING CLASSROOMS & GYMNASIUM
Greensview Elementary School
Greensview Gymnasium
City of UA - Police
SNACK Camp
Barrington Elementary Room 169
City of UA - Parks & Rec
Science OGT Review
UAHS Classroom 134
UAHS Summer Academy
Social Studies OGT Review
UAHS LC1 Social Studies Flexible Classroom
UAHS Summer Academy
Summer Academy Office
UAHS Classroom 131
Upper Arlington Summer Academy
UAHS Summer Academy
Summer PD: 9/10 Science
Burbank Conference Room
Upper Arlington City Schools Staff
Summer PD: SLOs
Burbank Computer Lab
Upper Arlington City Schools Staff
8:30 am
Camp Invention
Windermere Multi Purpose Room 114
Camp Invention
SOS Rain Location
Jones Wrestling Room
Jones Middle School
Jones Middle School Faculty
Senior Volleyball
Burbank Gymnasium
City of UA - Parks & Rec
Speed Reading Plus Study Skills by Advanced Reading Concepts
UAHS Classroom 132
Advanced Reading Concepts
Super Study Skills (MS)
UAHS Classroom 133
UAHS Summer Academy
UASC Practice
UAHS Natatorium
UA Swim Club
9:00 am
All Star Driver Education
UAHS Classroom 242
All Star Driver Education Inc
Credit Recovery (HS)
UAHS Classroom 206
UAHS Summer Academy
Golden Bear Tennis Camps
Jones Tennis Courts
Golden Bear Tennis Camps
Interviews
Central Office Downstairs Boardroom
Central Office
Jenney, Kathy - Associate Superintendent
9:30 am
Summer Tutoring
Jones Room 103
Jones Middle School
Jones Middle School Faculty
10:00 am
Geometry (HS)
UAHS Classroom 136
UAHS Summer Academy
JMS Boys Basketball Open Gyms
Jones Gymnasium
JMS Basketball 7th Grade Boys
JMS Basketball 8th Grade Boys
Language Arts Remediation Session I (MS)
UAHS LC1 CLFF Computer Lab
UAHS Summer Academy
Summer Day Camp
Barrington Elementary Gymnasium
City of UA - Parks & Rec
10:30 am
Camp Invention
Windermere Multi Purpose Room 114
Camp Invention
Study/Organizational Skills (HS)
UAHS Classroom 133
UAHS Summer Academy
Summer Academy Day Camp
Tremont Cafeteria
City of UA - Parks & Rec
11:00 am
Classified Meeting
Central Office
Central Office Upstairs Board Room
Central Office
Chris Potts - Chief Operating Officer
UA Swim America Lessons
UAHS Natatorium
UA Swim America
11:30 am
12:00 pm
12:30 pm
Health
UAHS Classroom 134
UAHS Summer Academy
1:00 pm
Camp Invention
Windermere Gymnasium
Camp Invention
Principal SLO Training
Central Office Upstairs Board Room
Central Office
UASC Practice
UAHS Natatorium
UA Swim Club
1:30 pm
Windermere Holiday Sing Along
Windermere Multi-Purpose Room
Windermere Elementary School All Grades
2:00 pm
BOARD MEETING
Central Office
Central Office Downstairs Boardroom
Board of Education
2:30 pm
3:00 pm
3:30 pm
Summer Tutoring
Jones Room 103
Jones Middle School
Jones Middle School Faculty
4:00 pm
14U Softball practice
Greensview Softball Field
UASA Bears Softball
4:30 pm
LLL Daytime Weight Training
Burbank Gymnasium
Lifelong Learning & Leisure
5:00 pm
5:30 pm
Lady Bears Lacrosse Camp
Upper Arlington High School
Tremont Field Boys
Tremont Field Girls
Barrington Road Elementary School Grade 2
Barrington Road Elementary School Grade 4
Barrington Road Elementary School Grade 5
Greensview Elementary School Grade 2
Greensview Elementary School Grade 3
Greensview Elementary School Grade 4
Greensview Elementary School Grade 5
HMS Basketball 7th Grade Girls
HMS Basketball 8th Grade Girls
Hastings Middle School Grade 6
HMS Volleyball 8th Grade Girls
JMS Lacrosse 7th Grade Girls
JMS Lacrosse 8th Grade Girls
Jones Middle School Grade 6
Tremont Elementary School Grade 2
Tremont Elementary School Grade 3
Tremont Elementary School Grade 4
Tremont Elementary School Grade 5
Wickliffe Elementary School Grade 2
Wickliffe Elementary School Grade 3
Wickliffe Elementary School Grade 4
Wickliffe Elementary School Grade 5
Windermere Elementary School Grade 2
Windermere Elementary School Grade 3
Windermere Elementary School Grade 4
Windermere Elementary School Grade 5
UALA - Girls Ohio Cup Team
UA Swim America Lessons
UAHS Natatorium
UA Swim America
6:00 pm
Baseball Practice
Greensview Elementary School Softball Field
UA Big League Baseball Team Winderemere
Special Olympics Softball
UAHS Clark Softball Field
Special Olympics
UAHS Special Olympics
uaba Baseball
Barrington Elementary Baseball Field
Upper Arlington Baseball Association - UABA
6:30 pm
7:00 pm
7:30 pm
Hiller Softball Practice
Greensview Softball Field
UASA Bears Softball
Men's Resident Basketball
UAHS Freshman Gym
Tuesday Mens Hoops Group
8:00 pm
to
11:30 pm